Otacílio Costa.city
Otacílio Costa coat of arms
Otacílio Costa
Otacílio Costa flagBrazil flag
Santa Catarina · Brazil

Otacílio Costa

Discover the charm of Otacílio Costa in Santa Catarina.

Catholic jurisdiction: Latin — Diocese of Lages

16,337
Population
0
Topics

About Otacílio Costa

Otacílio Costa is a municipality located in the state of Santa Catarina, Brazil. Nestled within this region known for its picturesque landscapes and rich cultural heritage, Otacílio Costa offers a glimpse into traditional Brazilian life.

This small city holds significance as part of the broader cultural tapestry of Southern Brazil, contributing to the region's economic and social fabric through local industries and community events. Its character is shaped by a blend of rural tranquility and modern amenities, making it an interesting destination for those seeking a quieter lifestyle amidst natural beauty.

rules.city collects practical civic information for Otacílio Costa, verified against official sources, including rules, fees, transport, and local services.

Topics

No data collected yet for Otacílio Costa. Topics appear here as soon as a source is crawled. If you know an official source, drop it in the forum and we'll add it to the rotation.

On the map

About this city page

Topics are updated from official sources and translated to English. Every page tells you where the information came from and the date it was last verified. For anything legally binding (fines, deadlines, fees), always double-check on the official source.

Live info — upcoming events, road closures and latest press — lives in the right rail.

See what's changed recently in Otacílio Costa →